Missouri Right to Life
Post Office Box 651
Jefferson City, MO 65102
Phone 573-635-5110
FAX 573-635-9285

Get Involved
Become a Member
Join our Email list
Make a Donation
Education, legislating, and activating citizens in the cause of life

Missouri Right to Life
Post Office Box 651
Jefferson City, MO 65102

Phone 573-635-5110
FAX 573-635-9285

Staff, Officers, and Region Chairmen

Staff:

  • Patricia Skain, Executive Director
  • Susan Klein, Legislative Liaison
  • Pam Fichter, Director of Development
  • Gerri Dudenhoeffer, Administrative Assistant
  • Glenda Luebbert, Bookkeeper
  • Marilyn Lehman, Data Entry Operator
  • Betty Brenneke, Secretary
  • Jim Cole, General Counsel

Officers:

  • Pam Fichter, President
  • Steve Rupp, Vice President
  • Bonnie Diefendorf, Secretary
  • Chelsea Zimmerman , Treasurer
  • Maggie Bick, NRLC Delegate
  • Pam Fichter, Alternate NRLC Delegate

Regions

If you are interested in local pro-life activity in your town or area, please call or email the state office at the above number or address for contact information, or contact directly the Eastern and Western Regions at the numbers or addresses below:

MRL Eastern Region
1000 Executive Parkway Dr., suite 229
Creve Coeur, MO  63141
314-434-4900 (PH) 
314-434-4902 (FAX)
mrl.eastern@yahoo.com

MRL Western Region
816-353-4113  (PH)
816-353-5383  (FAX)
mrl-wr@att.net

There are 6 regions of Missouri Right to Life. The region chairmen and boards coordinate pro-life activity in their own region.  The regions, their boundaries and their chairmen are listed below.

The counties making up each region are:

  • Eastern Region – Lincoln, Warren, St. Charles, Franklin, St. Louis, Jefferson, Washington and the City of St. Louis.
  • Western Region – Atchison, Nodaway, Worth, Harrison, Holt, Andrew, Gentry, DeKalb, Daviess, Caldwell, Clinton, Buchanan, Platte, Clay, Ray, Carroll, Jackson, Lafayette, Cass, Johnson, Bates, Henry and St. Clair.
  • Mid-state Region – Audrain, Howard, Boone, Callaway, Montgomery, Saline, Pettis, Benton, Cooper, Morgan, Camden, Moniteau, Miller, Cole, Pulaski, Maies, Osage, Phelps, Crawford, and Gasconade.
  • Northeast Region – Putnam, Schuyler, Scotland, Clark, Sullivan, Adair, Knox, Lewis, Linn, Macon, Shelby, Marion, Chariton, Randolph, Monroe, Ralls, Pike, Mercer, Grundy and Livingston.
  • Southwest Region – Vernon, Barton, Jasper, Newton, McDonald, Cedar, Dade, Lawrence, Barry, Hickory, Polk, Greene, Christian, Stone, Taney, Dallas, Laclede, Webster, Wright, Douglas, Ozark, Texas, and Howell.
  • Southeast Region – Dent, Shannon, Oregon, Iron, Reynolds, Carter, Ripley, Madison, Wayne, Butler, Bollinger, Stoddard, Dunklin, Pemiscot, New Madrid, Mississippi, Scott, Cape Girardeau, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, and Perry.

The region chairmen and their contact information are:

Facebook

Twitter

Option Line

Site Search